Coaching / Recommended Coaches

For 2017 the former Visiting Coaches scheme has changed to the Recommended Coach scheme.  It is made up of people who have a practical knowledge of equitation and schooling, as taught in The Pony Club.  Recommended Coaches are checked and approved by the Training Committee. 

In order to avoid conflicting teaching methods for Members, Recommended Coaches must base their coaching on The Manual of Horsemanship and The Instructor’s Handbook and attend courses and conferences organised by The Pony Club at least once every two years.  The Recommended Coaches Panel is currently divided into three sections:

National Coaches

  • Coach at all levels / disciplines within The Pony Club.
  • Can deliver standard setting days for assessors and instructors.
  • Can deliver standardised or bespoke Pony Club coaching courses.

Sport Specific Coaches

  • Will coach the sport that they specialise in (Dressage, Eventing etc.)
  • Area Coaches

    • Will coach at rallies and camps basing their content on The Pony Club training principles.
    • Coaches marked with an asterisk (*) are prepared to coach at summer camps of 4 days or more at a time.

    Bookings

    • Branches/Centres/Areas can apply for assistance with fees and expenses for a Recommended Coach visit.  A Recommended Coach Visit application form should be completed and submitted (jackie@pcuk.org), at least 6 weeks in advance of the planned visit.
    • The application will be considered and assessed against set criteria.  If the application is accepted the funds will be paid to the branch who will be responsible for paying both the travelling expenses and fees of the Recommended Coach.  If the application is declined the Branch/Centre/Area can still go ahead with the planned visit but will be responsible for all cost related to the visit.
    • Recommended Coaches will still be required to submit a report form for their visit.
    • Branches and Centres are advised to negotiate fees and any additional expenses with the coaches they wish to use in advance.
    • Applications for a Recommended Coach visit will be assessed against the following criteria - purpose of and benefit to Members of the visit, financial position of the requestor (funds of £10k or less available, unless exceptional circumstances) and could a coach in closer proximity carry out the visit?
    • A maximum of three applications can be made per year per Branch/Centre/Area

    Recommended Coach Visit Application form

    Becoming a Recommended Coach

    • All Recommended Coach applications are considered by the Training Committee, once a year at their January Committee meeting.  Complete applications must be received before 1st January.
    • Applications must be made on the official application form (available from The Pony Club office) and accompanied by the coach’s CV, and two references from Pony Club Branches, Centres or Areas.

    Coach Report Form

    • Alongside the new Recommended Coach process, we would also ask the Coaches who have been to the Branches to please complete the ‘Coach Report Form’ and return to the training department in The Pony Club Office.

    Recommended Coach Visit Report Form

     

     

    Mrs Lea Allen BHSII BHS EQ Cert.
    Cairnton House, Arbroath, Angus, DD11 5SU
    01241 830257 07801 278785 leaarea1@hotmail.co.uk

    Mr Terry Allen BHSII, T, HT BE Accred. Coach
    Burdocks, Fittleworth Road, Wisborough Green, West Sussex, RH14 0HA
    01403 700116 07967 824617 terrythomas.allen@btinternet.com

    Christine Barr
    Birch Hall House, Woodford Road, Poynton, SK12 1ED
    0772 103 0010 0161 439 1837 chrisbarr58@btinternet.com

    William Blane FBHS
    Stable Flat, Newport House, Almeley, Kington, Herefordshire, HR3 6LJ
    07976 310021 trainingchairman@pcuk.org

    Mrs Catherine Cawdron BHSI
    Moor Lane House, Moor Lane, Sarratt, Rickmansworth, Herts, WD3 6BU
    07720 838153 ccawdron@yahoo.co.uk

    Pat Crann BHSAI UKCC 3
    Morfe Farm, Upper Farmcote, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 5PS
    07788 913423 patcrann@me.com

    Mrs Sue Charters
    Firs Farm, Knowbury, Nr. Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 3JT
    01584 891158 07855 880451 firsfarm@live.co.uk

    Catherine Cundall BHSI
    The Gatehouse, Garton-on-the-Wolds, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 9LR
    01377 236176 07917 164639 catherinecundall@hotmail.co.uk

    Mrs Allison Fellows UKCC Level 3, BHS Int. T SM
    4 Garden Square, Alness IV17 0WE
    07919 598139 allisonfel@aol.com

    Mrs Nicola Fitter BHSI
    Marked Ash, Rushbury, Church Stretton, Shropshire, SY6 7EL
    01584 841680 07702 925412 ngfitter@yahoo.com

    Mr Peter Hales BHSI
    White Rose Cottage, 48 Main Street, Medbourne, Leicestershire, LE16 8DT
    01858 565377 07821 271199 equestrian@talktalk.net

    Mrs Nikki Herbert BHSI, UKCC Level 3
    Westwood Lodge, Upper Benefield Road, Glapthorn, Peterborough, PE8 5BH
    01832 205218 07802 624901 herberthorses@gmail.com

    Mrs Alex Hudson BHSI, UKCC Level 3
    2 Goodnestone Cottages, Graveney, Faversham, Kent, ME13 9BZ
    07887 502846 alexlhudson@yahoo.co.uk

    Mr Lee Hudson BHSI, UKCC Level 3
    2 Goodnestone Cottages, Graveney, Faversham, Kent, ME13 9BZ
    07882 990150 hudsontraining@yahoo.co.uk

    P Ingram Esq BHSI
    7 Pool Furlong, Clent, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY9 9RE
    01562 730953 07749 803831 paulingram@rocketmail.com

    Mr Donald Kear
    10 Orchard Farm, Holme Road, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 3PP
    07967 375961 kear754@btinternet.com

    Miss Sarah Macdonald BHSI
    The Mill House, Mill Lane, Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 7RR
    01932 350220 07831 207421 smac.millhouse@btinternet.com

    Jane McFarlane BHSAI Int. T
    80 Ballyrashane, Coleraine, Northern Ireland, BT3 2LJ
    07825 580891 lorindaj800@btinternet.com

    Mrs Deborah Melville BHSI
    Pollards Farm Cottage, Chalvington, Nr. Hailsham, East Sussex, BN27 3TB
    01323 811460 07850 856908 debbie@melville.me.uk

    Miss Kathy Merrick BHSI
    18 Parkhouse Cottages, Ewhurst Road, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 7ED
    01483 898305 07718 303463 kathymerrick27@googlemail.com

    Antonia Moller
    Allscot Stables, Alscot House, Atherstone on Stour, Warks CV37 8BL
    07956 102545 antoniamoller@yahoo.co.uk

    Miss Linda Pearce BHSI
    Grange Cottage, Burley Road, Langham, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 7HY
    01572 757427 07970 542011 lindajeanpearce@gmail.com

    Mrs Katy Powell-Jones BHSII
    Hendrerwydd Farm, Hendrerwydd, Denbighshire, LL16 4LL
    01824 790773 07977 062265 katy@hendrerwyddfarm.com

    Mr Eric Smiley FBHS
    Little Beerland, Ryall, Bridport, Dorset, DT6 6EJ
    07841 926025 eric.suesmiley@btinternet.com

    Mrs Louise Shepherd BHSII SM SC
    Tan y Gaer, Groesfford, Marli, Abergele, LL22 9EA
    07780 971681 david.shepherd10@btopenworld.com

    Mrs S Thom BHSI
    59 Church Drive, Mossblown, Ayr, KA6 5AX
    01292 521437 07989 601293 sheila.m.thom@gmail.com

    Mrs Hilary Wakefield BHSAI Int. T
    The Mistal, Eskrigge Lane, Gressingham, Lancaster, LA2 8LX
    01524 222003 07976 233695 hilary.j.w@btinternet.com

    Eventing

    Mr Terry Allen BHSII, T, HT BE Accred. Coach
    Burdocks, Fittleworth Road, Wisborough Green, West Sussex, RH14 0HA
    01403 700116 07967 824617 terrythomas.allen@btinternet.com

    William Blane FBHS
    Stable Flat, Newport House, Almeley, Kington, Herefordshire, HR3 6LJ
    07976 310021 trainingchairman@pcuk.org

    Mr Richard Evans BHSI
    The Hill, Weston-under-Penyard, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 7PZ
    07866 773220 richard.j.evans@live.co.uk

    Mr Nick Gauntlett BHSI
    Chescombe Farm, Dodington Road, Chipping Sodbury, Bristol, BS37 6HY
    07770 373200 07770 373500 admin@gauntlett.me.uk

    Ms Sue Hendry BHSII (Teach)
    4 Glenwood Cottages, Midmar, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7PQ
    01330 830124 07725 401921 tillyfoddie@btinternet.com

    Mrs Nikki Herbert BHSI, UKCC Level 3
    Westwood Lodge, Upper Benefield Road, Glapthorn, Peterborough, PE8 5BH
    01832 205218 07802 624901 herberthorses@gmail.com

    Mrs Alex Hudson BHSI, UKCC Level 3
    2 Goodnestone Cottages, Graveney, Faversham, Kent, ME13 9BZ
    07887 502846 alexlhudson@yahoo.co.uk

    Caroline Jeanne BHSII, UKCC Level 3
    Webbers, Trusslers Hill Lane, Albourne, West Sussex, BN6 9DT
    01273 832045 07919 617844 cjeanne@btinternet.com

    Chris Johnson BHSAI
    Ranscombe, New Buildings, Sandford, Crediton, Devon EX17 4PT
    01363 84074 or 07891 881925 chrisannelies@gmail.com

    Miss Sarah Macdonald BHSI
    The Mill House, Mill Lane, Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 7RR
    01932 350220 07831 207421 smac.millhouse@btinternet.com

    Mrs Deborah Melville BHSI
    Pollards Farm Cottage, Chalvington, Nr. Hailsham, East Sussex, BN27 3TB
    01323 811460 07850 856908 debbie@melville.me.uk

    Mrs J E Lisa Morris BHSI
    Bull Close Farm, Hill Top, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 1UP
    01246 413357 07768 215706 lmorrisbhsi@hotmail.co.uk

    Mr Michael Paveley BHSI
    73 Southsea Avenue, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex, SS9 2BH
    07802 647220 Michaelpaveleybhsi@gmail.com

    Mrs Caroline Peatfield BHSI
    Dairy Farm,  Skinners Lane, Middle Rasen, Market Rasen, Lincs. LN8 3JD
    01673 842862 07879 444408 carolinepeatfield@toucansurf.com

    Mr Eric Smiley FBHS
    Little Beerland, Ryall, Bridport, Dorset, DT6 6EJ
    07841 926025 eric.suesmiley@btinternet.com

    Mrs Lucy Thompson
    The Old Dairy, Syliards Farm, Five Fields Lane, Four Elms, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 6NB
    01732 700569 07729 323865 lucythompsoneventing@gmail.com

    Miss Sarah Thorne BHSI
    Windmill Hill Equestrian, Ashill, Ilminster, Somerset, TA19 9NT
    01823 481049 07768 981176 sarahthorne1@yahoo.co.uk

    Mrs Clare Turner UKCC Level 4, BHSII SM
    Skylands, Stalbridge, Dorset, DT10 2SW
    01963 362556 07736 725159 clare@skylands.co.uk

    Mrs Christie Wright
    Tunnels End, Great Oxendon, Market Harbough, Leics, LE16 8NA
    01858 464533 07702 309547 lomaxchristie@hotmail.com

    Dressage

    Dawn Britnell BHSII
    Haywill Farm, Bellingdon, Chesham, Bucks HP5 2XN
    01494 782740 07752 808062 dawn@dingocroft.co.uk
    http://www.dawnbritnellcoaching.co.uk/

    Cathy Burrell BHSII
    Clarebria, Church Lane, Pannel, Harrogate, North Yorks. HG3 1NQ
    01423 871307 07912 448732 cathyburrell@btinternet.com

    Mrs Sue Charters
    Firs Farm, Knowbury, Nr. Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 3JT
    01584 891158 07855 880451 firsfarm@live.co.uk

    Mr Donn Collins BHSI
    Claybrook Farm, Bretforton Road, Badsey, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 7XQ
    01386 834109 07756 832408 donn47@hotmail.com

    Alison Craig BHSI, UKCC Level 3
    Lauriston, 14 Hales Oak, Great Bookham, Surrey, KT23 4EA
    01372 456938 07768 864648 alisoncraig@talk21.com

    Helen Griffiths BHSII
    Abovetown Farm, West Chilla, Beaworthy, Devon EX21 5XQ
    07850 801254 broadacresec@hotmail.co.uk

    Miss C Hayward
    Breach House, Horpit, Wanborough, Wiltshire, SN4 0AT
    07775 905012 caranhayward@gmail.com

    Ms Sue Hendry BHSII (Teach)
    4 Glenwood Cottages, Midmar, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7PQ
    01330 830124 07725 401921 tillyfoddie@btinternet.com

    Mrs Nikki Herbert BHSI, UKCC Level 3
    Westwood Lodge, Upper Benefield Road, Glapthorn, Peterborough, PE8 5BH
    01832 205218 07802 624901 herberthorses@gmail.com

    Ms Leanne Wall UKCC 3
    71, The Quay Pottery, High Street, Aylesford, Kent, ME20 7AY
    07711 287121 leanne_wall@sky.com

    Show Jumping

    Pat Crann BHSAI UKCC 3
    Morfe Farm, Upper Farmcote, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 5PS
    07788 913423 patcrann@me.com

    Paul Crago UKCC 3
    Redmoor Row Farm, Lower Basildon, Berkshire, RG8 9PD
    01491 671888 07775 710643 paul@paulcragoshowjumping.co.uk

    David Harland UKCC 3
    15 Rev Shirra Street, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY2 6ZH
    07811 473614 d.harland88@gmail.com

    Jayne Smart BHSI, UKCC level 3
    Roughmoor, Well Lane, Banwell, N, Somerset, BS29 6HU
    01934 822481 or 07734 166358 jayne.smart741@outlook.com

    Mrs Sally Thurloway
    Forest Farm, Forest Road, Colgate, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 4SZ
    01293 851315 07552 626103 sallythurloway@hotmail.com

    Tetrathlon

    Shooting - Mr J Leighton-Dyson
    Ravenfield, Fair Close, Rugby, CV23 9PL
    07775 640 960 jgld1@aol.com

    Pony Racing

    Mrs Lea Allen BHSII BHS EQ Cert.
    Cairnton House, Arbroath, Angus, DD11 5SU
    01241 830257 07801 278785 leaarea1@hotmail.co.uk

    William Blane FBHS
    Stable Flat, Newport House, Almeley, Kington, Herefordshire, HR3 6LJ
    07976 310021 trainingchairman@pcuk.org

    Pat Crann BHSAI UKCC 3
    Morfe Farm, Upper Farmcote, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 5PS
    07788 913423 patcrann@me.com

    Miss Sarah MacDonald BHSI
    The Mill House, Mill Lane, Byfleet, Surrey, KT14 7RR
    01932 350220 07831 207421 smac.millhouse@btinternet.com

    Mrs Julie Scott UKCC 2
    Appletree Stud, Claydon, Banbury, OX17 1ET
    07517 068354 pbscott31@sky.com

    Mr Patrick Scott
    Appletree Stud, Claydon, Banbury, OX17 1ET
    07815 836376 pbscott31@sky.com

    Mrs Louise Shepherd BHSII SM SC
    Tan y Gaer, Groesfford, Marli, Abergele, LL22 9EA
    07780 971681 david.shepherd10@btopenworld.com

    Mrs Hilary Wakefield BHSAI Int. T
    The Mistal, Eskrigge Lane, Gressingham, Lancaster, LA2 8LX
    01524 222003 07976 233695 hilary.j.w@btinternet.com

    Polocrosse

    Chris Milburn
    Mercia House, Stockton Road, Stockton, Southam, Warwickshire, CV47 8LD
    07967 263141 chris.milburn@live.co.uk

    *Mrs E Bell (Area 1)
    Assich Bothy, Cawder, Nairn, Inverness, IV12 5XU
    01667 493853 07804 686359 knockloam1@btinternet.com

    *Jennifer Burnett (Area 1)
    62 Sluie Drive, Dyce, Aberdeen, AR2 7LQ
    07900 217935 walkietalkiejen@gmail.com

    *Lorna A. Clark (Area 1)
    Hillhead Dinnet, Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, AB34 5PH
    01339 880588 07801 854759 lornakinghorn@yahoo.co.uk

    *Miss Jane Gilchrist BHSII UKCC 3 (Area 1)
    Evelick, Rait, Perth, PH2 7SG
    01821 670218 07770 582602 janegilchrist768@gmail.com

    *Mrs Heather Maclennan BHS SM (Area 1)
    Suil Na Mara, Westhill, Inverness, IV2 5GX
    01463 792159 07773 355242 heathermaclennan@rocketmail.com

    *Miss Jane Pelly (Area 1)
    Kennels Cottage, Solsgirth, Dollar, Clackmannanshire, FK14 7NZ
    01259 742621 07778 063382 janepelly@googlemail.com

    *Sally Richardson BHSII (Area 2)
    High Park Wall, Marwood, Barnard Castle, Co Durham, DL12 8SR.
    01833 630609 07815 042793 sallyrichardson1@yahoo.co.uk

    Shelley Wilson (Area 2)
    22 Beechwood Place, Ponteland, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE20 9QR
    01792 170 5174 shellw100@yahoo.co.uk

    *Mrs C Freear BHSAI (Area 3)
    Poplar Farm, Park Lane, Cottingham, East Yorkshire, HU16 5SA
    01482 847235 07903 744022 chrisfreear@chrispoplar.karoo.co.uk

    Christine Barr (Area 4)
    Birch Hall House, Woodford Road, Poynton, SK12 1ED
    0772 103 0010 0161 439 1837 chrisbarr58@btinternet.com

    *Miss Alice Bell BHSI (Area 5)
    Jonell, Queensbridge, Overton, Wrexham, LL13 0LE
    07713 467345 alice.tinkerbell@yahoo.com

    *Mr Tom Fray (Area 6)
    2 Greenfields Avenue, Kettering,Northamptonshire, NN15 7LL
    01536 685496 07896 937273 tomfray@live.com

    *Kirsty Hardstaff (Area 6)
    Hall Farm, Main Street, Linby, Nottinghamshire, NG15 8AE
    07970 662783 kirstyhardstaff26@gmail.com

    * Helen Elizabeth (Liz) Madeley BHSAI, SM, INT.T UKCC Level 3 (Area 6)
    Holly House, Brinkhill, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8QY
    01507 481086 07796 401834 liz.madeley@btconnect.com

    Mrs J E Lisa Morris BHSI (Area 6)
    Bull Close Farm, Hill Top, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 1UP
    01246 413357 07768 215706 lmorrisbhsi@hotmail.co.uk

    *Mrs Caroline Peatfield BHSI (Area 6)
    Dairy Farm,  Skinners Lane, Middle Rasen, Market Rasen, Lincs. LN8 3JD
    01673 842862 07879 444408 carolinepeatfield@toucansurf.com

    *Mrs C M Thornton BHSII (Area 6)
    Chebsey Bank Barn, Lower Leigh, Uttoxeter, Staffs. ST10 4PY
    01889 502016, 07967 002310 thorncaroline@btinternet.com

    *Miss Linda Pearce BHSI (Area 6)
    Grange Cottage, Burley Road, Langham, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 7HY
    01572 757427 07970 542011 lindajeanpearce@gmail.com

    *Miss Beccy Fitter BHSAI, UKCC Level 2 (Area 7)
    Marked Ash, Rushbury, Church Stretton, Shropshire, SY6 7EL
    01584 841001 07714 981606 photogasmic@hotmail.co.uk

    *Mrs Amelia Payne UKCC Level 3 (Area 7)
    Rose Cottage Farm, Limby Hall Lane, Swannington, Leicestershire, LE67 8QF
    01530 263618 07816 955757 amelia@ameliapayne.co.uk

    *Mr Jonathan Rogers UKCC Level 3 (Area 7)
    29 Severn Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6BB
    01746 765922 07977 904350 jonr113@live.co.uk

    *Mandy Luesley (Area 8)
    Horizon Oaks, Church Road, High Beech, Louhghton, Essex, IG10 4AJ
    07941 116498 mjluesley@sky.com

    *Mrs Tracey Bemand (nee Whiting) BHSAI (Area 9)
    Bank Cottage, Little Cowarne, Bromyard, Herts, HR7 4RG
    07961 307092 tracey.j.whiting@btinternet.com

    *Mrs Karen Eastlake BHSAI (Area 9)
    Highfield Farm Cottage, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8SD
    07817 216770 kareneastlake@btinternet.com

    *Mr Nick Gauntlett BHSI (Area 9)
    Chescombe Farm, Dodington Road, Chipping Sodbury, Bristol, BS37 6HY
    07770 373200 07770 373500 admin@gauntlett.me.uk

    *Andrea Parsons BHSII BHSSM UKCC 3 (Area 10)
    Tynewydd House, Llanwenarth Citra, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 7ET
    07968 357617 andreaparsons@live.co.uk

    Mrs Katie Williams BHSII UKCC 3 (Area 10)
    Greenacre Farm, Far Hill, Llanishen, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 6QZ
    01600 860999 01600 860999 katiealun@btinternet.com

    Miss Muriel Ambler BHSI (Area 11)
    21 Station Road, Robertsbridge, East Sussex, TN32 5DG
    01580 881780 07748 598003 info@murielambler.co.uk

    Ann Berry BHSI, UKCC L3 (Area 11)
    23 Coach Road, Acrise, Folkestone, Kent, CT18 8LS
    01303 892335 07860 617354 ann.berry87@yahoo.co.uk

    *Alison Craig BHSI, UKCC Level 3 (Area 11)
    Lauriston, 13 Hales Oak, Great Bookham, Surrey, KT23 4EA
    01372 456938 07768 864648 alisoncraig@talk21.com

    *Kathy Willard (Area 11)
    Brookside Stables, Dagbrook Lane, Henfield, West Sussex, BN5 9SH
    07738 553775 kathywillard@talktalk.net

    *Mr David Britnell BHSII (Area 12)
    Haywill Farm, Bellingdon, Chesham, Bucks HP5 2XN
    01494 782740 07732 011579 britnell6@hotmail.co.uk

    *Dawn Britnell BHSII (Area 12)
    Haywill Farm, Bellingdon, Chesham, Bucks HP5 2XN
    01494 782740 07752 808062 dawn@dingocroft.co.uk
    http://www.dawnbritnellcoaching.co.uk/

    *Miss Caroline Hawkins BHSAI UKCC 3 (Area 12)
    3 Drovers Farm, Henton, Oxon, OX39 4AP
    01844 354692 07712 671211 droversfarm@btinternet.com

    *Claire Holt BHSII, UKCC Level 3 (Area 12)
    3 Green Road, Brafield on the Green, Northampton, NN7 1BE
    07766 303306 claireaholt@gmail.com

    *Rosalind (Posy) Knapp (Area 12)
    41 Lakeside, Sonning Eye, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 6TX
    01189 697572 07778 788110 posyknapp@gmail.com

    Guy Moore (Area 12)
    Knights Lodge, Thornton, Milton Keynes MK17 0HB
    07870 211741 guy.moore@hotmail.co.uk

    Petros Spiliopoulos BHSII (Area 12)
    50 Saxon Road, Wheathampstead, Herts, AL4 8NZ
    01582 831738 07957 323977 petros@theequestrian.co.uk

    *Mrs C Bezants BHSI (Area 13)
    38 Penrose Way, Four Marks, Alton, Hants, GU34 5BG
    01420 561127 07879 043810 cherylbezants@hotmail.com

    Mrs Clare Turner UKCC Level 3, BHSII SM (Area 14)
    Skylands, Stalbridge, Dorset, DT10 2SW
    01963 362556 07736 725159 clare@skylands.co.uk

    *Miss Sarah Thorne BHSI (Area 15)
    Windmill Hill Equestrian, Ashill, Ilminster, Somerset, TA19 9NT
    01823 481049 07768 981176 sarahthorne1@yahoo.co.uk

    Mrs Sue Andersen BHSI (Area 16)
    Roskymer House, Rosevear Hill, Mawgan, Helston, Cornwall, TR12 6BA
    01326 221546 07881 861168 svend.sue@btinternet.com

    Mrs Nicky du Plessis BHSI (Area 16)
    Latchley Meadows Farm, Latchley, Gunnislake, Cornwall, PL18 9AX
    01822 833819 07427 674610 nicky.duplessis@duchy.ac.uk

    *Amanda (Mandi) King BHSII SM (Area 17)
    25 Edenderry Road, Omagh, Co. Tyrone, BT79 0LX
    07725 910855 kingmandi@aol.com



Copyright ©2014 The Pony Club Registered Charity No: 1050146 | Incorporated as a Company Limited By Guarantee Registered in England No: 3072475