Competitions and Events / Invitation Jumping Competitions

Royal Windsor Horse Show Pony Club Show Jumping

Team & Individual competitions run with the approval of The Pony Club compete by either invitation or direct entry to the event. With the exception of Hickstead where 3 Branches from each Area ‘qualify’ to go forward - under the discretion of the Area Representative and Royal Windsor Horse Show where only individual Members from Areas 8, 11, 12 & 13 can compete (selected by the Area Representative).

Please come and support our Pony Club Members compete at Windsor in the Frogmore Arena at 2.50pm on Sunday 14th May.

Selected Members

     
 AreaBranchNameAgeHorse / Pony Name
18Enfield Chace HuntKatie Waldock-Smith16Milo
28South NorfolkAtiya Bussey12Archie
38Enfield Chace HuntNancy Cannon17Minty
48Enfield Chace HuntCharlotte Copeland18Braxton Boy
58Essex Hunt NorthAbbi Burbidge17Castle Fantastic
68Essex Hunt NorthJack Nicklin13Bellevue Candy
R8Essex Hunt NorthSophie Curtis14Californian Class Act
R8Essex Hunt NorthAlex Curran18Vechta Cruise
      
 AreaBranchNameAgeHorse / Pony Name
111Mid SurreyFreya Hough16Frensham
211Romney MarshCaroline Barbour17Ballinsfull Beauty
311East SussexOli Grainge18Billy Chablis
411North West KentMolly Cook15CLIMAX SR Z. 
511East Kent HuntToby Dingle17Obsession V
611CobhamMatthew Warne22Ringfort Respect
R11WimbledonHugh Train23Iris II
R11Mid SurreySam Townsend20Bruno
      
 AreaBranchNameAgeHorse / Pony Name
112Vale of Aylesbury HuntMegan Ellis15Birchgrove Benny
212SOHCEloise Littler19Rebel Edward
312SOH(S)Millie Simons18Facet
412FlamsteadRiley Hayward14Money Spider
512Bicester & Warden HillPoppy Berdow-Webster18Chacco Brown
612WoodlandLeah Parry-Williamson17Just Amy
R12Hertforshire HuntJasmine Gutsell18Killuppaun Contador
R12Oakley Hunt WestEmily Falle16ABC Artic Dame
      
 AreaBranchNameAgeHorse / Pony Name
113Staff College & SandhurstJessie Sheffield14Cloonmore Sam
213Garth HuntHollie Pearce18Ryans Hollie
313South BerkshireLucy Blair13Whizzy Socks
413Garth SouthAnna Martinez12Bobnamara
513Vine HuntTatiane Mauree12Horseabout Zibu
613WokinghamIzzy Hopkinson15Kelly’s Star
R13Hampshire HuntEmma Slater20Elite Sunrise
R13Crawley & Horsham SouthMolly Chandler19Verona

RWHS

Blenheim
Blenheim International Horse Trials
Blenheim Horse Trials Office, Blenheim Palace, Woodstock Oxfordshire, OX20 1PS
Telephone: 01993 813335 Website

Burghley
Burghley Horse Trials
Burghley Horse Trials Office, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2LH
Telephone: 01780 752131   Website

Gatcombe
Gatcombe Park - Pony Club Team Jumping
Alice Moffat, Festival of British Eventing, Gatcombe Park, Email:  info@gatcombe-horse.co.uk Tel:  01423 339423
Website

Hickstead
Hickstead All England Jumping Course
Hickstead Show Office: The All England Jumping Course Hickstead Sussex RH17 5NU
Contact: Liz Bunn   Telephone: 01273 834315   Website

Results 2016

1st – Ciara Stirrat – Jessica – Vale of Aylesbury
2nd – Hollie Pearce – Ryans Hollie – Garth Hunt
3rd – Charlotte Copeland – Brax – Enfield Chase Hunt
4th – Maddie Dudley – Maggie May – Woodland Hunt
5th - Tabby Wylie – Dun to a Tee – Romney Marsh
6th – India Bussey – Dior – South Norfolk
7th – Olivia Wright – Camillo – Oakley Hunt North
8th - Hannah Naylor-Stewart – Baileys Dawn – East Hertfordshire Hunt

Results 2015

1st - India Bussey - Westwinds - South Norfolk
2nd - Maddie Dudley - Maggie May - Woodland Hunt
3rd - Millie Dickinson - Ron Burgundy - Flamstead
4th - Ellie Pargeter - Dreamaway - Southdown Hunt West
5th - Emma Barrow - Solsboro Magic - Bisley & Sandown Chase
6th - Mayan Northway Young - Snoopy - South Berkshire
7th - Annabelle Turner - D Vinci II - South Oxfordshire Hunt South
8th - Laura Walker - Andy - Southdown Hunt West



Copyright ©2014 The Pony Club Registered Charity No: 1050146 | Incorporated as a Company Limited By Guarantee Registered in England No: 3072475