Competitions and Events / Likit PC110 Eventing League

The PC110 Eventing League is for Pony Club Members competing at PC110 Eventing competitions.  The aim of the league is to encourage Members to compete at PC110 Level, and to provide an opportunity to practise at this level and prepare for the Area Competitions and Championships.

Competition rules for 2018 are now available:
League Rules 2018

To register your event for the the Likit Open League please fill out the form below and return at least four weeks before the competition.
Application form 2018

League Table

First NameSurnameBranchHorseCurrent PointsCurrent place
VictoriaBanksGrove HuntMiss Junior341
FrankiePowerEssex & Suffolk HuntTweet All282
Pip TaylorEaston Harriers HuntBallynahia Anne253
AliceKilhamBelvoir HuntJigilo Junior204
Alexa-IonaSmithOld Berkeley Hunt SouthFlora Lady204
SadieAbelSouth DurhamEricantos VDB204
Frankie CarrWest Lancs CountyPipsqueak T204
ChloeStevensWarwickshire HuntDanesfield Rodeo204
SaskiaDaviesLedbury HuntSinging Usk204
PersiaBhatiaPeebles & Tweeddale 204
BeatlePayneAtherstone HuntCarnsdale Cosmopolitan18 
EllaDetorriNewmarket & Thurlow HuntEnjoy18 
MaxWarburtonOld Berkshire HuntJamacia’s Pride18 
FrancescaSwallowClifton on Teme HuntVal De Barr17 
Claudia CampbellBurghleyHuntingfield Gold16 
RowanLairdFife HuntVillage Crescendo16 
TessTownsendMedip Farmers HuntMore Diamond16 
EmilyPainBekeley HuntEvert16 
AoifeCarrRoute HuntTyra MB16 
OttilieMitchellWaveney HarriersBallindine Boy15 
IzzieBamfordEast LothianGeffory15 
AliceCasburnNorth NorfolkTopspin15 
JulianHillHursley HuntCountmein15 
TiaBarlowCheshire Hunt SouthBarnaboy Ambassador15 
AlidaTystermanFitzwilliam HuntBonoman15 
JoshMooreOld Surrey & Burstow HuntFunny Boy Fortuna15 
SophieCallardGarth HuntEspirit III15 
ToniQuailEast DownWellan Summertime15 
AliceTurnerBurghleyWeston Warlord14 
HelenBerryField House EquestrianJulien13 
SophieBarlowCheshire Hunt SouthRock N Roll De Buissy13 
BillyVesteyNewmarket & Thurlow HuntDaisy Grey13 
LucyStimsonCottesmore HuntCregaan Scenic13 
AmeliaBambraPuckeridge Hunt WesternChipette12 
HarrietHollandWoodland HuntPenhill All Dun Up12 
EmilyMartinSouth Oxfordshire Hunt SouthGortglass Rocketeer12 
DiBevanBurghleyRoberto12 
KathrynCarmodyGolden ValleyBrend 1112 
IsabelleHoarHertfordshire HuntSir Henry III12 
WillCrawleyAtherstone HuntWashington11 
GemmaBurvillSouth NorthumberlandOtra Vida11 
JackDonaldsonSouth NorthumberlandMounthorpes Angel11 
Lewis MarshallDuke of Buccleugh’s HuntBallysax Cotterstown10 
CaitlinPadfieldBennachieQuincy IV10 
MiloKennedyWylye ValleyMoher Prince10 
LaurenBellamyIsle of ManRiocca10 
LouiseBodilyBurghleyJardo S10 
TabbyWylieRomney MarshMulti Angellino10 
AnnaMartinezGarth SouthRathnaleen Roy10 
EleanorAnsellTiverton HuntAlgy10 
HollieSmithIveaghRingfort Rubicon10 
ChloePetersonStaff College & Sandhurst HuntVocal Killinghurst9 
FlorenceWhiteBlankney HuntDennis VIII9 
EmmaPealEast Essex HuntWilliam8 
TaraMurphySoham & DistrictSunhill Beauty8 
Charlotte WhitakerOxenholmeMohill Pizzicato8 
Heather McCredieMid SuffolkDewi8 
Emily FalleOakley Hunt WestABC Artic Dame8 
PollyMuirheadTiverton HuntCarnsdale Mr Cool8 
SophiePedlarBelvoir HuntLux on your Side6 
EmmaWebsterFife HuntThe Face of Rome6 
EllaDetorriNewmarket & Thurlow HuntHerbe6 
LaurenBakerBelvoir HuntTwilight Clover6 
EllieLewisClifton on Teme HuntShybent Premier Cru6 
GeorgieWilliamsMonmouthshire La Liga6 
Maddison PeriesGarth HuntKFS Nicely Dun6 
EleanorAnsellTiverton HuntBrilliant6 
Alexa-IonaClellandEadt DownRafa Smash6 
Isobel McEuenBurghleyMurf5 
RuthFarnsworthLauderdale HuntGo h-alainn5 
AvaRietdykGarth SouthMoon Artist 5 
HarryKitchenerMid SurreyClovers Little Tiger5 
Bizzy LoffetHeythrop HuntNoteworthy5 
IslaMartinLord Leconfield HuntLucky Cliff5 
LaraJacksonAshford Valley HuntKing Kong Kenny4 
PennyIbbottPetersfieldHorace the Horse4 
AnnaMartinezGarth SouthBobnamara4 
AliceFreemanCottesmore HuntCooley Black Magic3 
AlidaTystermanFitzwilliam HuntInnocent Flight3 
Gracie Lovett-BruntBurghleyPrim N Proper3 
JadeShortEnfield Chace HuntMa Bella Fillie3 
ChloeHoweSuffolk HuntGrey Mist3 
MarthaSparrowEaston Harriers HuntWinston3 
NellyPearseAvon Vale HuntCoakham Toy3 
Jessica HewlettWoodland HuntMini Man Cruise3 
ChloeChamulewiczAvon Vale HuntCult Boy3 
CamillaReadWilton HuntPeavly Princess3 
PerditaLeeseWilton HuntChester XIX3 
MeganBrownWilton HuntSome Spring3 
EmmaPikeRoyal Artillery Hunt (SP)Athurian Legend3 
KatieDuffyWylye ValleyBenna Beola II3 
PhillipaNixonSouth NorthumberlandWyndham Spring Watch3 
Maddie OliverSouth NorthumberlandPolished Class3 
WillowAndrewZetland HuntSir Percy Piccot3 
GeorgiaDrummondEast CheshireLester Lady3 
TessaHemmingsCheshire Hunt NorthCarrera Van Het Blaemenhof3 
RosieRollinsonBelvoir HuntMr Sylvester Valentine3 
JessCorserAtherstone HuntTiger Balm3 
Charlotte MasonPytchley HuntShades of Silver3 
JackWhitefordOld Berkshire HuntLouisbourg-C3 
GeorgeEdgedaleVWH HuntLand of Clover3 
MaxWarburtonOld Berkshire HuntLeon3 
StephCresswellVWH HuntBanoffi3 
TomWoodwardLedbury HuntSteverheides Vuvuzela3 
SophieRushtonCroome HuntHooray Henry3 
LaurenMcNallyVWH HuntFortland Cruise3 
Bizzy LoffetHeythrop HuntLittle Minx3 
MollyHughesHeythrop HuntThe Greedy Goose3 
HonorBarkerHeythrop HuntLeestone Indoctro Imp3 
IsobelTwiggsMendip Farmers’ HuntBudweiser II3 
ClaraWood Berkeley Hunt SouthComeraigh Krafty Fin3 
FelicitySmith-MaxwellWorcestershire HuntDartans Gilbert3 
KatieHigginsEast Kent HuntTir Na Nog Shadow3 
FionaDallynLord Leconfield HuntThe African Queen3 
AoibheannMorganIveaghHey Aussie3 
ConalMcGrathIveaghBLS Linvarra3 
KathrynMcGaffinIveaghPremier Lady Courage3 
ChristineMcVeighNorth DownKeeford Elamo3 
PoppyDrysdaleStewartry 3 
JodieWrenchSouth NottsSilvery Silk1 
LydiaSida-pageWaveney HarriersGold Knight1 
VictoriaLeabeaterHursley HuntDolces E1 
Alannah GrieveStrathearn 1 
JennyKaneTynedale HuntValonty1 
MoragMolyneuxWest Lancs CountyStraeathro Won Off Courage1 
CatherineHogarthOxenholmeBreastons Belle1 
Luke TownsendMid SurreyBruno1 
HenryHobbyOld Berkshire HuntRumpy Corleone1 
SophieSmithLlangibbyMasquerade III1 
ConnieWheelerRomney MarshLoris Concerto1 
Becky StorerWokinghamCasino Royale1 
YasminStevenLamerton HuntFIRST LADY BLUE1 
EmmaWoofendenEast DevonMiss Blue Huragan1 
SuzyReadSeavingtonGet My Drift1 
GeorgieEwellCotley Hunt 1 
IndiaEatonTiverton HuntQuinaldo1 
Charlotte FrayFitzwilliam HuntFirefly0 
StephanieSacksBlankney HuntThe Irish Lass0 
Laura LandaleStrathearnBallynoecastle Lyria0 
FreyaHartleyDeesideWaterloo Sunset0 
LucyHarleyFife HuntFernhill Inspector0 
CamillaReadWilton HuntMabel III0 
AmyGiraudetPetersfieldTajoem P0 
EllaDetorriNewmarket & Thurlow HuntCuffesgrange Craven Carel0 
AliceCasburnNorth NorfolkRadient Ruby0 
ElizabethPayneBlackmore & Sparkford Vale HuntAbercriban Efan0 
MeganBrownWilton HuntDon Stefano0 
KatieMooreKincardineshire 0 
RobynBownessOxenholmeCountry Fair Lady0 
EmilyLatham TaylorBlackburn & DistrictAdette R0 
EmmaWhitakerOxenholmeKindale Cock O’ The North0 
HelenaYoumansHurworth HuntCastle Kelly0 
EllaEadonHurworth HuntLongwood Queen Of Diamonds0 
RiaScottHurworth HuntStarflower0 
Eliza WatsonMiddleton HuntCurious Mr Chips0 
RachelInmanMiddleton HuntCoaifeZ0 
MaddyYoungFitzwilliam HuntBorris Bradley0 
DiBevanBurghleyBulby Street Theif0 
VictoriaSunterPytchley HuntBallyduff Max0 
NickHoldenWorcestershire HuntSecret Rising0 
LillieBrownWokinghamLuxury Flight0 
RoccoQuinnEast AntrimKnockagarron Fear Bui Pheonix0 
ConnorMcCloryIveagh 0

League updated 31.08.18

DateVenueBranchOrganiserContact Details
07.04.18Aston Le WallsGrafton HuntCharlie Hallcharlieandcharliehall@yahoo.co.uk
22.04.18Whitehall Farm, Norton DisneyBlankney HuntGerry Grovesgerrygroves@btinternet.com
29.04.18Poplar ParkEaston Harriers HuntMrs H Packshaweastonharrierspc@gmail.com
29.04.18ForgandennyFife HuntIain Shawode.fhpc@gmail.com
06.05.18Ickworth ParkSuffolk HuntSha Starrsha@thestarrs.me.uk
02.06.18Hambleden EstateSouth Oxfordshire Hunt SouthHilary MartinMartinhilary21@gmail.com
16.06.18Nunney Mrs Bridget Parker bp.keyfarm@talktalk.net
28.05.18Great WitchinghamNorth NorfolkPenny Lukins00/01/1900
01.07.18Warwick HallArea 2Sheila Cliffordarea2@pcuk.org
01.07.18Burghley ParkBurghleyPatrick Campbelldc@burghleyponyclub.co.uk
04.07.18Hopetoun, West LothianArea 19Allan Manuelallan@tps-engineering.co.uk
07.07.18Somerford ParkEast CheshireGeoff BellG.Bell@stevenssolicitors.co.uk
08.07.18St. Leondards EC Andy & Katherine Reeve
15.07.18Great WitchinghamSouth NorfolkAileen Turneraline.snpc@btinternet.com
15.07.18Eridge ParkArea 11Martin Wrightarea 11@pcuk.org
21.07.18Northallerton ECBedale & West of YoreRobert Blanertblanehorses@gmail.com
21.07.18Offchurch BuryNorth WarwickshireLiz Grindalgrindal.snowford@btinternet.com
21.07.18Dauntsey ParkArea 9Lucinda Rose
21.07.18Chepstow Racecourse Vicky CardaleVicky-cardale@hotmail.co.uk
21.07.18Lusks EquestrianEast DownDavid Kirkpatrickdavid@dkrustix.com
22.07.18AuchlishieWest LothianDavid Lindsaydavid1808@outlook.com
22.07.18Offchurch BuryArea 12Jackie Mernaghjackiemernagh@gmail.com
22.07.18Pontispool Equestrian Sport Centre Deborah Custance-Bakercustancebaker@gmail.com
22.07.18Buckminster ParkBelvoir HuntTricia Pedlarbelvoir@pcuk.org

NameBranchHorsePointsPlace
Alice TurnerBurgleyWeston Warlord531st
Diana BevanBurghleyRoberto II352nd
Felicity Smith-MaxwellWorcestershire HuntDartans Gilbert243rd
Honor BarkerHeythrop Hunt Lismany Lad234th*
Laura Jane BrownAtherstone HuntReiskamoe Ruby235th*
James BrownEssex & Suffolk HuntIL Darco G236th*
Hope Pleydell-BouverieWilton HuntMullaghmeen20= 7th
Corinne MolyneuxWest Lancashire CountyTipsy Laird20= 7th
Will CrawleyAtherstone HuntJavas Miss Ellie20= 7th
Flo FinziVWH HuntBonnie20= 7th
Christine BuckleLinlithgow & StirlingshireDarco20= 7th

2016 Results

First NameSurnameBranch/CentreHorseTotal PointsPlacing
SafiaWoodwardSouth & West Wilts HuntMoonbeg Boy121
IsabellaStaggEaston Harriers HuntPossibilities102
Megan BrownWilton HuntDon Stefano83
AnnabelJacksonSuffolk HuntBlond Ambition6=4
Holly OsbourneNorth Cotsworld HuntLittle Maestro6=4
StormStrakerBedale & West of YoreWilliam Wordsworth6=4
LucyVarleyPytchley HuntTomgar Hugo Boss6=7
Lauren RobbFife HuntPorthill Rusty Nail6=7
Holly NeedhamLudlow HuntCruz6=7
AndrewTurleyEast DownThe Devils Bit6=10
EllaFlanaganSouth Oxfordshire Hunt CentralYou Too Bill6=10

2015 Results

 
First NameSurnameBranchHorse 
HonorBarkerHeythropLismany Lad21
Katherine MasonWest NorfolkFernhill By Desgin16
AnnieNewlandWorcesterElvis13
SophieGilkesPytchleyShamus Nightmare13
Katherine MasonWest NorfolkAriban12
MaisieSharpEast AberdeenshireUtah Babe11
ClairBeatonLanarkshire & RenfrewshireIrish Skipper9
Katherine MasonWest NorfolkBombay Blue8
EllieGudginFife HuntSpot O’Bother7
CharlotteCooperAtherstoneMiss Ginger Promise7
GretaMasonBurghleyBallyard Caitriona6

2014 Results

First NameSurnameBranchHorsePointsPlacing
KathrineMasonWest NorfolkFernhill By Design241st
AnnabelLylesWest NorfolkCru II172nd
ChloeJacksonSouth Oxfordshire Hunt (South)Epic163rd
BethO’DriscollMeynellJamborrie124th
Lucy FrankhamFernie HuntCharlies Riddle115th
EmmaJacksonSouth Oxfordshire Hunt SouthFingest Walnut10=6th
GraceMaddersBisley & Sandown ChaseLewaldo Star10=6th
SophieGilkesPytchley HuntShamus Nightmare108th
AnnabelleStrawsonSouth NottsChequila109th
GeorginaEwellCotleyZoretto1010th

2013 Results

Likit Open Eventing League Table 2013

1st - Shirley Stagg, Easton Harriers Hunt riding Possibilities. 
2nd - Sophie Gilkes, Pytchley Hunt riding Shamus Nightmare. 
3rd - Charlotte Seymour, Old Berkeley Hunt Chilterns riding Quelen.
4th - Victoria Leabeater, Hursley Hunt riding Fusilier. 
5th - Harriet Baird, Bennachie riding The Irish Flash.
6th - India Knott, Taunton Vale Harriers riding Kynaston Kittiwake. 
7th - Aurelia Marcus, West Warwickshire riding Donnermere. 
8th - Tom Martin, Heythrop Hunt riding Moreton Hall Aston. 
9th - William Lyles, West Norfolk Hunt riding Bradmoor High Flyer. 
=10th - Sam Rippon, West Lancashire County riding Imperial Gem. 
=10th - Emma Jackson, South Oxfordshire Hunt (South) riding Fingest Walnut. 

2012 Results

Congratulations to the top ten riders in the 2012 Open Eventing League:

1st - Stephanie Elliott, North Warwickshire riding Miss Ellie. 
2nd - Sheenagh Bragg, Minchinhampton riding Lake Street Nicole.
3rd - Katie Waples, Lord Leconfield Hunt riding Bounce Along. 
4th - Leah Darby, Albrighton Woodland Hunt riding Knockenroe Classic.
5th - Annabel Lyles, West Norfolk Hunt riding Bradford High Flyer.
6th - Tor Smith, Heythrop Hunt riding Nutkin. 
7th - Hattie Algar, Cambridgeshire Hunt riding A Crocodile Dundee.
8th - William Lyles, West Norfolk Hunt riding Cru II. 
9th - Amelia Crawford, Middleton Hunt riding Lord Hardy. 
10th - Harriet Dickin, Warwickshire Hunt riding Susie Belle. 

 

Sponsors

The Pony Club Open Eventing League is generously sponsored by Likit.

Likit Logo


Copyright ©2014 The Pony Club Registered Charity No: 1050146 | Incorporated as a Company Limited By Guarantee Registered in England No: 3072475