Competitions and Events / Eventing Competitions

Pony Club One Day Events, Hunter Trials and Eventer Trials in 2017

To add your event to the list, email eventing@pcuk.org.

 

 
DateVenueEventOrganiser Contact Details
8th AprilWashbrook Farm, Aston Le Walls NN11 6RTODE *Grafton Hunt & Sue Binnssue.binns@hotmail.co.uk / 07870 572513
9th AprilBlackwater Farm, Great Witchingham, Norfolk, NR9 5PHODE *North Norfolk, Kerry Oldfield & Sue Beaviskerry.oldfield@gmail.com/01263 587417 or suebeavis@live.co.uk/01603 871696 / www.northnorfolkpc.co.uk
15th AprilFair Oak Estate, Rogate, Hants GU31 5HRCross Country & Show JumpingPetersfield & Mrs Rosie Giraudet 01252 793860 / rosemarygiraudet@frensham-heights.org.uk / http://branches.pcuk.org/petersfield/
23rd AprilWhitehall Farm, Norton Disney, Lincoln, LN6 9JRODE *Blankney Hunt & Gerry Grovesgerrygroves@btinternet.com / 07807 824459
23rd AprilPoplar Park, Suffolk, IP12 3NAODE *Easton Harriers Hunt & Mrs H Packshaweeastonharrierspc@gmail.com / 01473 737624 / 07860 581775
30th AprilBaxterknowe Farm, Forgandenny, KY12 9YLODE *Fife Hunt & Iain Shawode.fhpc@gmail.com / 07795 666192 / http://branches.pcuk.org/fife
14th MayRaehills, DumfriesPC80 Regional QualifierDumfieshire Hunt & Merlin Derniem.dernie@btinternet.com
3rd JuneHambleden Estate, Henley-on-Thames, RG9 6RJODE *South Oxfordshire Hunt South, Hilary & Emily MartinSOHSHambleden2017@gmail.com / 07814 547284
Online Entries
17th JuneBE Nunney International, BA11 3JYArea 14 Qualifier (PC Open) * Mrs Bridget Parkerbp.keyfarm@talktalk.net / 07834 243639
18th JuneCoombelands Equestrian, Pulborough, West Sussex RH20 1BPHorse TrialsPetersfield & Mrs Penny Briggs01730 892297 / woolmerlodge@yahoo.co.uk http://branches.pcuk.org/petersfield/
25th JuneBonfleur XC, Maidstone, Kent, ME17Area 11 Qualifier PC90 & PC100Sara Jackson & Catherine Pearce01580 753002 / cloffy@msn.com / sjackson@ucreative.ac.uk
1st JulySomerford Park, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 4SW Area 4 & 5 Qualifier *Mr G Bell01260 272122 / 07540 721155 / G.Bell@stevenssolicitors.co.uk
2nd July Warwick Hall, Warwick on Eden, Carlisle, CA4 8PGArea 2 Qualifier *Sheila Cliffordarea2@pcuk.org / 01913 883756
9th JulyNorthallerton E.C., Yafforth, Northallerton, DL7 0PQArea 3 Qualifier PC 90, PC100Mr R Blane 01845 526185 / rtblanehorses@gmail.com
15th/16th JulyRolleston HallArea 6 Qualifier *Sarah Briggs 
15th JulyOffchurch Bury, Nr Leamington Spa, CV33 9ARArea 7 Qualifier *Liz Grindalgrindal.snowford@btinternet.com / 01926 815108 / 07979 186895
16th July Blackwater Farm, Gt Witchingham, NR9 5PHArea 8 Qualifier *Juliet Case01328 830202
16th July Cockshutts Farm, Upper Sapey, Worcester WR6 6XUArea 10 Qualifier *Caroline Turnercarolineturner@uwclub.net
16th July Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 9JTArea 11 Qualifier (PC Open) *Mr Martin Wright07831 528734 / area 11@pcuk.org
16th July Offchurch Bury, Nr Leamington Spa, CV33 9ARArea 12 Qualifier *Mrs Jackie Mernagh07941 249237 / jackiemernagh@gmail.com
16th July Iping, West Sussex, GU29 0PFArea 13 Qualifier *Andrea Hurley07967 683207 / andreahurley@btinternet.com.
16th July Pembrey Park,  Pembrey, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA16 0EJArea 18 Qualifier *Tim Joynson07786 830917 / area18@pcuk.org
22nd JulyDauntsey ParkArea 9 Qualifier * Beaufort Hunt & Mrs L Rose07990 523887
22nd JulyMaddybenny, Coleraine, BT25 2PTArea 17 Qualifier * Wendy Herbisonnorthderry@pcuk.org   07753802587
23rd JulyAuchlishie, Kirriemuir, Angus, DD8 4LSArea 1 Qualifiers & Area 19 PC100 & PC Open Qualifiers *Area 1 Committee, & Catriona Willisonarea1@pcuk.org
23rd JulyLarkhill EC, Larkhill, Amesbury, Wiltshire Area 14 Qualifier (PC90 & PC100)Judy Hysonjudyhyson@aol.com
23rd JulyPontispool Equine Sport Centre, Norton Fitzwarren, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 1BGArea 15 Qualifier *Deborah Custance Baker01392 861750 / custancebaker@gmail.com
30th JulyTyninghame, DunbarArea 19 PC 90 QualifierEast Lothian
30th JulySt. Leonards Equestrian Centre, Polson, Launceston, Cornwall, PL159QRArea 16 Qualifier *Andy and Katherine Reeds01566 775543 / 07860431225 / stleonardsequestrian.co.uk
6th AugustHelen Bell Equestrian, Breckenbrough, Thirsk, YO7 4EL Area 3 Qualifier (Open) *Mr R Blane01845 526185 / rtblanehorses@gmail.com

Key
ODE - One Day Event

* = includes Open Eventing Likit League Class

 



Copyright ©2014 The Pony Club Registered Charity No: 1050146 | Incorporated as a Company Limited By Guarantee Registered in England No: 3072475